Neem oil is extracted from the seeds of the neem tree (Azadirachta indica), and has been used in medicine, skin care, hair care, and even pest control. Neem is an herb that’s been used for thousands of years in India for traditional remedies.
Neem oil possesses an incredibly high potency in treating acne, fungal infections, warts, or moles. Use undiluted neem oil to spot treat affected areas. Lightly dab the neem oil onto the area using a cotton swab or cotton ball, and allow it to soak in for up to 20 minutes. Wash off the oil with warm water.
Neem oil is generally safe to apply to the skin. However, for the same reason that it is very potent, it may be a good idea to test it on a small patch of skin before applying it more extensively.
There are no reviews yet.