» » Unrefined Mango Butter

Unrefined Mango Butter

$2.00$12,980.00

Raw Unrefined Mango Butter

Description

Unrefined Mango Butter. No artificial coloring or chemical added. It may be applied just as it is, for skin or hair or added to your existing conditioner, shampoo or hair dressing.

Also known as Mango oil, mango kernel fat, is an oil fraction obtained during the processing of mango butter. Mango oil is a seed oil extracted from the stone of the fruit of the Mangifera indica. The oil is semi-solid at room temperatures, but melts on contact with skin, making it appealing for baby creams, suncare balms, hair products, and other moisturizing products. The oil is a soft yellow color with a melting point of 32-42 °C.

Additional information

Weight N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.