Also known as Shea Nut Oil, it is physically extracted from the Shea Nut without using chemicals. Shea Olein is a concentrated form of Shea that is liquid at room temperature. Valued for it’s possible antibacterial and antifungal properties, it is used for treating psoriasis, inflammation of the skin, eczema, acne, and much more. Excellent addition to any DIY cosmetic or even as a stand alone. This product is becoming increasingly popular for hair and skin care products. We have it available now in bulk sizes at affordable prices!
There are no reviews yet.